2021 Iowa USSSA State I Seedings
July 16 - 18, 2021
USSSA Points are final.       Seedings will be final Saturday, July 10, 2021 at noon.
               
  Current Iowa Point Race Leader (per division)   State Tournament Information
  Team recently reclassified   State Tournament Schedule / Look Who's Coming
             
14AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AA Iowa Scorpions 2037 1097 3134 Jason Villalobos IA - Des Moines
2 14AA Iowa Metro Knights 1750 1144 2894 Michael Kron IA - West Des Moines
3 14AA Full Count Kings 1385 1160 2545 John Brinker IA - Cedar Falls
4 14AA Barnstormer Rebels 1395 1037 2432 Jason Brachter IA - Riverdale
5 14AA Cedar Falls Rage 14U 1150 1275 2425 Mark Strassburg IA - Cedar Falls
6 14AA Green Sox 1110 1159 2269 Zach Crow IA - Lacona
7 14AA Linn Mar Black 1165 1035 2200 Bret Luense IA - Marion
8 14AA North Liberty Aces 1195 1001 2196 Travis Shepard IA - North Liberty
9 14AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 14U 1155 968 2123 Jason Thompson IA - Bettendorf
10 14AA Iconic Katz 1070 1050 2120 Jeremy Jacobi IA - MUSCATINE
11 14AA Raccoon Valley Bandits 1060 877 1937 Anderson Ruble IA - Des Moines
12 14AA Heat 14U 945 925 1870 Bj Meaney IA - JANESVILLE
13 14AA Lancer Baseball Club - 14U Pratt 690 894 1584 Mark Pratt IA - Eldridge
14 14AA BPV Mavericks 465 881 1346 Fleet Larsen IA - Bettendorf
15 14AA Quad City Area Knights 245 981 1226 Todd Morris IA - Davenport
16 14AA Maquoketa Cardinals 195 994 1189 Josh Dostal IA - Maquoketa
             
14AA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AA Mustangs 2286 819 3105 Doug Fuqua IA - Urbandale
2 14AA Ankeny Vipers 1945 720 2665 Mike Nuzum IA - Ankeny
3 14AA Game Ready Grey 1625 831 2456 Ronald Ankeny Zimmerman IA - ANKENY
4 14AA Ankeny Outlaws 14U 1567 865 2432 Rob Keller IA - Ankeny
5 14AA North Liberty Knights Baseball Club 1500 765 2265 Chris Olthoff IA - North Liberty
6 14AA Sluggers 1260 925 2185 Adam Clark IA - Sigourney
7 14AA Linn Mar Red 14U 1090 834 1924 David Reisner IA - Marion
8 14AA LBC 14U Silver 780 742 1522 Tj Schneckloth IA - Eldridge
9 14AA Xplosion Baseball 14u 645 861 1506 Mike Lenahan IA - Burlington
10 14AA DCG Mustangs 720 607 1327 Jason Harris IA - Grimes
11 14AA Full Count Velocity 485 808 1293 Jason Cashman IA - Cedar Falls
12 14AA Comet Baseball Club 580 689 1269 Jeff Laughlin IA - WEST LIBERTY
13 14AA Prairie Hawks 14u Orange 595 580 1175 Trish Hagstrom IA - Cedar Rapids
14 14AA Junior Wahawks 14U 435 697 1132 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
15 14AA Knoxville Baseball 14u 245 713 958 Ryan Trout IA - Knoxville
16 14AA Ignit Blue 720 153 873 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
17 14AA Linn Mar Grey 14U 580 158 738 Matt Whitlock IA - Marion
18 14AA Sioux City Futures 14U 245 64 309 James Wilcox IA - Sioux city
             
14A - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14A Waukee Wolfpack 2065 1094 3159 Benjamin Bruening IA - Waukee
2 14A Strikers 1905 860 2765 Travis Burleson IA - Johnston
3 14A Waukee Rampage 1620 999 2619 Jason Brown IA - WAUKEE
4 14A Rams White 1505 901 2406 Damian Bell IA - Pleasant Hill
5 14A Davenport Future Falcons 14u 1380 861 2241 Matthew Peckenschneider IA - Davenport
6 14A Prairie 14U White 800 960 1760 Darrin Obrien IA - Cedar Rapids
7 14A Muskies 14U 565 1155 1720 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
8 14A Jr J-Hawks 14u Blue 515 1039 1554 Brian Sherron IA - Cedar Rapids
9 14A CPU Silver Storm 235 1050 1285 Bridgette Andersen IA - Center Point
10 14A Renegades 14u 350 795 1145 Brandon McFarland IA - Riverside
11 14A Cedar Valley Blackhawks 360 741 1101 Trace Steffen IA - Cedar Falls
12 14A Linn-Mar White 640 170 810 Ronald Hartwig IA - Marion
13 14A Saints Navy 520 163 683 Nic Schultz IA - Cedar Rapids
14 14A Marion 14U 460   460 Justin Wright IA - MARION
15 14A Tigers 14U Silver 140 202 342 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
             
13AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA DCG Mustangs Baseball 2165 1242 3407 Clint Stiles IA - Grimes
2 13AA Iowa Attack 1770 1135 2905 Andrew Shimp IA - URBANDALE
3 13AA Linn Mar Red 1860 1037 2897 Andrew Martin IA - Cedar Rapids
4 13AA Spartans Red 1552 1137 2689 Ed Costello IA - Council Bluffs
5 13AA Ignit Blue 1560 1105 2665 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
6 13AA Bluehawks 1400 1176 2576 Andy Dejong IA - Moravia
7 13AA WDM Blaze 1285 1136 2421 Michael Wilkins IA - west des moines
8 13AA Osky FIRE 1115 1130 2245 Tom Morrison IA - Oskaloosa
9 13AA Fairfield Baseball Club 1025 1130 2155 Kelly Burkhart IA - Fairfield
10 13AA Lancer Baseball Club 26 830 1144 1974 John Rieck IA - Eldridge
11 13AA LBC Force 965 983 1948 Joe Praught IA - Eldridge
12 13AA Dubuque Knights 855 1032 1887 Kirk Fitzgerald IA - Dubuque
13 13AA Davenport Wildcats 13u 835 1048 1883 Matthew Osterhaus IA - Davenport
14 13AA Clear Lake Aces 785 1068 1853 Bryce Fuhrman IA - Clear Lake
15 13AA Dyersville Dragons 390 1091 1481 Mike Douglas IA - DYERSVILLE
16 13AA Clinton Chaos 500 970 1470 James Eggers IA - Clinton
             
13AA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA 3T's Bats White 1919 774 2693 Robert Shahidi IA - AMES
2 13AA Mid West Pride 13U White 1783 858 2641 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
3 13AA Saints Navy 1465 956 2421 Jason Miller IA - Cedar Rapids
4 13AA Rams Gold 1424 829 2253 Jason McClaflin IA - Altoona
5 13AA Full Count Hitmen 13u 1290 896 2186 Wes Beenken IA - Cedar Falls
6 13AA Eastern Iowa Thunder 1185 875 2060 Ryan Gaines IA - Cedar Rapids
7 13AA Ankeny Titans 910 906 1816 Brad Stork IA - Ankeny
8 13AA Muscatine Cardinals JA 2026 720 933 1653 Joshua Allen IA - Muscatine
9 13AA Jr. Warriors Red 13U 840 793 1633 Ben Griffin IA - Cedar Rapids
10 13AA Benton Blue Sox 700 922 1622 Nick von Ahsen IA - Atkins
11 13AA CPU Storm 13u 720 846 1566 Ashlee Schantz IA - Center Point
12 13AA Fort Dodge Legends 640 908 1548 Luke Dencklau IA - Fort Dodge
13 13AA Titans Black 702 846 1548 Doug Mitchell IA - Ottumwa
14 13AA River'sEDGE Prospects Black 490 961 1451 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
15 13AA Benton Blue Sox Gold 13U 355 919 1274 Andy Olson IA - Atkins
16 13AA Burlington Xplosion 13u 295 842 1137 Chad Klein IA - BURLINGTON
             
13AA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA Bulldogs 2960 683 3643 Mandy Zook IA - Mitchellville
2 13AA Raccoon Valley Bandits 1595 664 2259 Anderson Ruble IA - Des Moines
3 13AA Little Hawks White 1385 773 2158 James Jacobus IA - Iowa City
4 13AA The Hitmen 1347 724 2071 Lacey Schiesl IA - Johnston
5 13AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 970 637 1607 Jd Deering IA - Bettendorf
6 13AA Williamsburg Raiders 760 741 1501 Jason Becker IA - Williamsburg
7 13AA Anamosa Raiders 815 652 1467 Deanna Owen IA - Martelle
8 13AA Solon Heaters 750 716 1466 Ryan Gordon IA - Solon
9 13AA Indianola Tribe 13U 620 727 1347 Ryan Ortlund IA - Indianola
10 13AA Cedar Falls Tigers 13U 565 728 1293 Bryan Curran IA - Cedar Falls
11 13AA Quad City Heat - White 510 696 1206 Jake Mills IA - Davenport
12 13AA Outlaws - Kraus 395 731 1126 Adam Gold IA - Mason City
             
13AA - Division III          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA Ankeny Expos 1240 609 1849 B.J. Frideres IA - Ankeny
2 13AA 3T's Bats Silver 1215 614 1829 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
3 13AA Knoxville 1465 265 1730 Ryan Sr Roberts IA - Knoxville
4 13AA Linn Mar Grey 1007 545 1552 Todd Nelson IA - Marion
5 13AA Vinton Shellsburg Vikings 13U 730 624 1354 William Blais IA - Vinton
6 13AA Prairie Hawks Black 13u 795 552 1347 Joshua Weeks IA - Walford
7 13AA QC Little Hawks 13U 555 536 1091 Ryan Kremer IA - Davenport
8 13AA Iowa Lightning 2026 705 260 965 Kris Campbell IA - Des Moines
9 13AA Junior Wahawks 13U 460 481 941 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
10 13AA Sioux City Futures 13U (Navy) 325 455 780 James Wilcox IA - Sioux City
11 13AA Charles City Comets 13U 70 101 171 Aaron Hanson IA - Charles City
             
12AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Iowa Flight 3552 1048 4600 Craig Carroll IA - Des Moines Metro
2 12AA Havoc 2767 1145 3912 Jeff Giza IA - Osceola
3 12AA Westside Aces 2800 1065 3865 Jeremy Holcomb IA - Waukee
4 12AA Iowa Impact GS 1565 1161 2726 Chris Pelton IA - Waukee
5 12AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Pitzer 1530 1109 2639 Rebecca Goebel IA - Bettendorf
6 12AA Thundercats baseball 1457 1178 2635 Michael Groat IA - Humboldt
7 12AA Iowa Iron Hawks 1535 1079 2614 Wade Lawrence IA - Waukee
8 12AA Carlisle Wildcats 1547 1039 2586 Tim Shepard IA - Carlisle
9 12AA Mid West Pride 12U Red 1555 1026 2581 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
10 12AA Liberty Lightning Purple - 2021 1385 1123 2508 Joe Strathman IA - North Liberty
11 12AA Comets Baseball 1367 1074 2441 Michael Scholten IA - Polk City
12 12AA Raptors 1240 1150 2390 Peter Nielsen IA - Dike
13 12AA Quad City Regulators Black 1140 1060 2200 William Anderson IA - Davenport
14 12AA Davenport Rage 12U - Holst 880 1121 2001 Chad Holst IA - Davenport
15 12AA Heat 12U White 845 1140 1985 Matt Brogan IA - Cedar Falls
16 12AA Fairfield Cougars 12U 450 1152 1602 Ted Richardson IA - Fairfield
             
12AA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Titans 2097 899 2996 Teri Gonsales IA - Ottumwa
2 12AA 515 Select Rippers 1800 1037 2837 Tyler Penning IA - Altoona
3 12AA Grand Slam Wild 1619 990 2609 Jason Ricklefs IA - Urbandale
4 12AA Marengo Tigers 12U 1175 1018 2193 Luke Slockett IA - Marengo
5 12AA DSM Avengers Blue 1200 905 2105 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
6 12AA Interstate Roadrunners 1085 955 2040 Josh Beck IA - Truro
7 12AA Cougars Gold 1095 898 1993 Zach Paulson IA - Cedar Rapids
8 12AA Little Hawks 12u Red 880 999 1879 Derek Newton IA - Iowa City
9 12AA Rampage 915 941 1856 Eric Sherman IA - Oskaloosa
10 12AA Bondurant Blast 830 1024 1854 Tj Werner IA - Bondurant
11 12AA Norwalk Force 870 949 1819 John Tiedt IA - Norwalk
12 12AA QC Heat 12u White 865 918 1783 Eddie Alvarez IA - Davenport
13 12AA Durant Gold 850 900 1750 Jeremy Davis IA - Durant
14 12AA Junior Wahawks 12U 455 978 1433 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
15 12AA River'sEDGE Prospect Black 285 972 1257 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
16 12AA River City Kings 150 998 1148 Tony Buhr IA - Mason City
             
12AA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Trojans Green 1550 804 2354 Brian Miller IA - Iowa City
2 12AA Iowa Longhorns 1395 874 2269 Evan Van Wyk IA - Waukee
3 12AA Iowa Sox 12u 1140 804 1944 Dennis Paterson IA - Sioux City
4 12AA Southern Iowa Storm 1019 859 1878 Jentry Graham IA - Mount Ayr
5 12AA DSM Riders 12U 1040 811 1851 Brian White IA - Des Moines
6 12AA Go-Hawks 12U 925 791 1716 Josh Petersen IA - Waverly
7 12AA 12U Comet Baseball 780 880 1660 Jason Cassady IA - WEST LIBERTY
8 12AA Bulltown 12U 780 876 1656 Merle Gingerich IA - Kalona
9 12AA Red Heat 12U 805 802 1607 Heather Frederiksen IA - Cedar Falls
10 12AA Marion Mayhem 740 856 1596 Braniff Tumilty IA - Marion
11 12AA EMB GOLD KUHLE 720 827 1547 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
12 12AA Southern Iowa Nasty Boys 395 796 1191 Josh Buckingham IA - Albia
13 12AA Cascade Cougars 300 766 1066 Bob Carroll IA - Cascade
14 12AA Davenport Rage - Ganshert 210 839 1049 Ryan Ganshert IA - Davenport
15 12AA Dyersville Tigers 255 765 1020 Jeff Geistkemper IA - Dyersville
16 12AA DRBA Runnin' Reds - C. Smothers 90 827 917 Sebastian (Dusty) Rogers IA - Dubuque
             
12AA - Division III          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Ignit Blue 1455 723 2178 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
2 12AA Game Ready Grey 12U 1402 714 2116 Mike Dean IA - Ankeny
3 12AA PH Red Sox 1232 724 1956 Jason Nutt IA - Pleasant Hill
4 12AA Waukee Nationals 1379 556 1935 Mark Kennedy IA - Waukee
5 12AA Rams 12u Black 865 669 1534 Chad Alshouse IA - Altoona
6 12AA Iowa Sticks Marchant 1025 489 1514 Austin Marchant IA - Waukee
7 12AA DCG Mustangs 2027 750 669 1419 Troy Davis IA - Grimes
8 12AA Vinton Gold 665 660 1325 Dusty Druschel IA - Vinton
9 12AA HAWKS 565 752 1317 Jesse Day IA - Donnellson
10 12AA Quad City Area Knights 12 Red 685 588 1273 Matthew Mausser IA - Davenport
11 12AA Trash Pandas 567 695 1262 Jimmy Bennett IA - Story city
12 12AA Jr. Cougars - Green 505 637 1142 James Huber IA - Cedar Rapids
13 12AA DCG Mustangs 500 611 1111 Joel Walker IA - Grimes
14 12AA Lancer Baseball Club Scarlet 200 712 912 Tony Farley IA - Eldridge
15 12AA Manchester Hawks 155 741 896 Kory Young IA - Manchester
16 12AA River City Select 130 642 772 Orian Hinrichs IA - CLINTON
             
12AA - Division IV          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Raccoon Valley Bandits Black 2500 903 3403 Anderson Ruble IA - Des Moines
2 12AA Iowa Titans 1310 738 2048 David Espe IA - Waukee
3 12AA Prairie Hawks Black 865 398 1263 Simon Sayre IA - Cedar Rapids
4 12AA Cardinals 535 343 878 Tim Smith IA - Muscatine
5 12AA Keokuk Lobos 455 160 615 Erin Land IA - Keokuk
6 12AA Bettendorf Baseball Club Black 155 427 582 Dan Martens IA - Bettendorf
7 12AA Central Iowa Dirt Kickers 345 231 576 Michael Smothers IA - Indianola
8 12AA Martelle Tigers 440 127 567 Jeremy Petsche IA - Anamosa
9 12AA River City Owls 12U 205 140 345 Matthew Scheidle IA - Council Bluffs
10 12AA Williamsburg Raiders 2027 160 143 303 Travis Heitman IA - Williamsburg
11 12AA East Marshall Mustangs 100 79 179 Ryan Boswell IA - LeGrand
12 12A Waukee Lightning 2005 1268 3273 Spencer Achenbach IA - Waukee
13 12A 3T's Bats White 1270 549 1819 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
14 12A Ankeny Jaghawks Maroon 835 980 1815 Wes Volk IA - Ankeny
15 12A WDM Miners 680 633 1313 Luis Leon IA - West Des Moines
16 12A Spartans 200 559 759 Brett Snead IA - Council Bluffs
             
11AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA Ankeny Thunder 2672 1186 3858 Brett Adams IA - Ankeny
2 11AA 3T's Bats Black 2709 1118 3827 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
3 11AA Knoxville Youth Baseball 1540 1249 2789 Kendra Higginbotham IA - Knoxville
4 11AA Rage Red 11U 1675 1030 2705 Barrett Scorpil IA - Davenport
5 11AA Waukee Wolves 1555 1099 2654 Brett Smith IA - Waukee
6 11AA Tigers 11U Red 1470 1181 2651 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
7 11AA Junior Wahawks 11U Schoepske 1470 1030 2500 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
8 11AA Marion 11U 1120 1211 2331 Tom Ahmann IA - MARION
9 11AA DBA Revolution (RED) 1175 1125 2300 Brent Berlett IA - Fort Madison
10 11AA TITANS 1230 1061 2291 Daniel Mallonee IA - Ottumwa
11 11AA Linn-Mar Red 1065 1207 2272 Aaron Pata IA - Marion
12 11AA CR Knuckleheads 1000 1053 2053 Jared Hempstead IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
13 11AA Linn Mar White 11U 880 1026 1906 Travis Fell IA - Marion
14 11AA Benton BlueSox 960 861 1821 Brandon thompson IA - Atkins
15 11AA Carlisle Wildcats 615 1013 1628 Daniel Wyckoff IA - carlisle
16 11AA Blue Devils 365 1122 1487 Tyler Kipfer IA - Albia
             
11AA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA Raccoon Valley Bandits Black 2820 774 3594 Anderson Ruble IA - Des Moines
2 11AA Ignit Blue 2267 873 3140 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
3 11AA Rams Black 1930 998 2928 Nathan Ballagh IA - Altoona
4 11AA Mid West Pride 11U Red 1825 971 2796 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
5 11AA Full Count 1285 901 2186 Mitch Huddle IA - Cedar Falls
6 11AA Saints Silver 11U 1065 942 2007 Wes Cooling IA - Cedar Rapids
7 11AA Ankeny Bandits 1160 814 1974 Kory Miller IA - Ankeny
8 11AA Junior Wahawks 11U 885 1005 1890 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
9 11AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 910 967 1877 Scott Snyder IA - BETTENDORF
10 11AA Des Moines Stars 1075 765 1840 Kerry Bettis IA - Des Moines
11 11AA Central Iowa Arsenal 755 818 1573 Anthony Hodges IA - Granger
12 11AA Wilton Beavers 11U 570 761 1331 Michael Coss IA - Wilton
13 11AA 3PS Pirates 11u 190 1010 1200 Brett Derrig IA - Council Bluffs
14 11AA RC Owls 345 844 1189 Bill Gillman IA - Council Bluffs
15 11AA Newton Cobras 345 817 1162 Tyler Williams IA - Newton
16 11AA Dubuque County Nationals AA 260 836 1096 Brian Breen IA - Peosta
             
11AA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA Linn-Mar Silver 11U 930 703 1633 Steve Klein IA - Cedar Rapids
2 11AA J-Hawks Navy 936 653 1589 Kyle Corcoran IA - Urbandale
3 11AA Iowa City Trojans Gold 860 682 1542 Erik Wendlandt IA - Iowa City
4 11AA Naturals 2028 955 526 1481 Ryan Thompson IA - Norwalk
5 11AA Quad City Area Knights 11U 730 750 1480 Matthew Mausser IA - Davenport
6 11AA Barnstormer titans 780 631 1411 Geoff Hutcheson IA - Davenport
7 11AA Thundercats Baseball 11U 740 586 1326 Brian Kirchhoff IA - Humboldt
8 11AA Jr. Cougars Gold 11U 660 644 1304 Justin Schaefer IA - Cedar Rapids
9 11AA Ames Storm 560 664 1224 Sam Schill IA - Ames
10 11AA Iowa Sticks SBA Kissell 659 526 1185 Joel Kissell IA - Waukee
11 11AA Rage 11U Black 550 578 1128 Jason Bauer IA - Davenport
12 11AA Burlington Xplosion 550 554 1104 Taylor Fountain IA - Burlington
13 11AA Heat 11U White 435 576 1011 Paul Rea IA - Cedar Falls
14 11AA ACES 11U 315 668 983 Michael Zadalis IA - Treynor
15 11AA Showtime Baseball 477 500 977 Harvis Cofield IA - Sioux City
16 11AA MC Sandlot 100 501 601 Jonathan Carson IA - Mason City
             
11AA - Division III          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA Iowa Sticks - Carr 960 294 1254 Erin Carr IA - West Des Moines
2 11AA J-Hawks Red 752 312 1064 Kyle Corcoran IA - Urbandale
3 11AA Mv Baseball 2028 500 453 953 Ryan Reyhons IA - Mt Vernon
4 11AA Martelle Tigers 11U 660 247 907 Deanna Owen IA - ANAMOSA
5 11AA Whitehawk Baseball 475 394 869 Jeff Morrison IA - Lacona
6 11AA Prairie Hawks Black 500 323 823 Dan Devore IA - Cedar Rapids
7 11AA CPU Storm 11U 430 345 775 Jodi Covington IA - Center Point
8 11AA Waukee Wolf Pack 635 104 739 Joe Meyer IA - Waukee
9 11AA DBA Revolution 11U Blue 315 144 459 Seth Anderson IA - Ft Madison
10 11AA Young Dogs 85 368 453 Joe Harness IA - Ottumwa
11 11AA Outlaws - Jensen 145 207 352 Adam Gold IA - Mason City
12 11AA Cascade 2028 85 164 249 Matt King IA - Cascade
13 11AA CS NITRO 20 109 129 Troy Tabbert IA - Manly
14 11A Jr Cougars Green 635 633 1268 Jeremiah Levendusky IA - Cedar Rapids
15 11A Lancer Baseball Club 2028 445 726 1171 Allan Vatnsdal IA - Eldridge
             
10AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AA Waukee Bandits 2130 1186 3316 Scott Oconner IA - Waukee
2 10AA Sac County Bandits 10U 1860 978 2838 Brett Meyer IA - Lytton
3 10AA Iowa Sticks White 1770 1018 2788 Jc Baxley IA - Waukee
4 10AA Quad City Heat 1565 1200 2765 Travis Lingle IA - Davenport
5 10AA EM Mustangs 1267 996 2263 Adam Bjelland IA - LeGrand
6 10AA Linn Mar 10U Red 985 1177 2162 Maria Paulsen IA - Cedar Rapids
7 10AA LS Hawks 845 1147 1992 Nick Harder IA - Sully
8 10AA CR Warriors 755 1025 1780 Chuck Foster IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
9 10AA PV X-Plosion Mavericks 605 1054 1659 Jon Skrivseth IA - Bettendorf
10 10AA DSM Avengers 630 1016 1646 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
11 10AA Fairfield Cougars 10U 490 1152 1642 Brandon Coleman IA - Fairfield
12 10AA Solon Spartans 385 1192 1577 Ryan Gordon IA - Solon
13 10AA Dubuque County Nationals 410 1152 1562 Michael Schultz IA - Dubuque
14 10AA Durant Gold 10U 545 986 1531 Paul Tady IA - Durant
15 10AA Clippers - Blue 390 1034 1424 Nick Pfeiffer IA - TIFFIN
16 10AA Outlaws - Rish 150 950 1100