2021 Iowa USSSA State I Seedings
July 9 - 11, 2021
USSSA Points are final.       Seedings will be final Saturday, July 3, 2021 at noon.
               
  Current Iowa Point Race Leader (per division)   State Tournament Information
  Team recently reclassified   State Tournament Schedule / Look Who's Coming
             
Schedules will be posted on 7/5
             
14 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14Maj Iowa Oaks 3310 1059 4369 Cody Plum IA - West Des Moines
2 14Maj Iowa Sticks HS Prep Red 2330 974 3304 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
3 14Maj Des Moines Cubs 14U 1840 1160 3000 Jim Nahas IA - West Des Moines
4 14Maj Mid West Pride 14U Black 2010 911 2921 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
5 14Maj Iowa Sticks HS Prep White 1925 911 2836 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
6 14Maj Saints Silver 1860 874 2734 Brett Proskoec IA - Cedar Rapids
7 14Maj Barnstormer Lightning 1770 904 2674 Kevin Very IA - Bettendorf
8 14Maj EMB Gold Munson 1730 827 2557 Shane Besler IA - DUBUQUE
9 14Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 14U Red 1420 915 2335 Jarrod Wood IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
10 14Maj Top Tier Iowa 1240 836 2076 Vaughn Schulte IA - Fairfax
11 14Maj Little HAwks 1115 644 1759 Richard Wetmore IA - IOWA CITY
             
14AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA Grand Slam Crush 2265 1010 3275 Joel Pulliam IA - Urbandale
2 14AAA QC HEAT INFERNO 2120 990 3110 Justin Belz IA - Davenport
3 14AAA Iowa Sticks HS Prep Silver 1965 1124 3089 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
4 14AAA Magic 1845 1052 2897 Chris Vessely IA - Ankeny
5 14AAA Bondurant Power 14U 1925 929 2854 Pete Simonson IA - BONDURANT
6 14AAA Peak Prospects 1830 944 2774 Jason Jones IA - VAN METER
7 14AAA Norwalk Thunder 1725 887 2612 Chad Wardlow IA - NORWALK
8 14AAA Iowa Sticks HS Prep Gold 1475 1052 2527 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
9 14AAA Quad City Heat Red 1555 920 2475 Ben Gibbs IA - Bettendorf
10 14AAA Tigers 14U Black 1290 910 2200 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
11 14AAA Pella Thunder 1235 941 2176 Josh Cowman IA - Pella
12 14AAA Cougars 14U 1005 1095 2100 Brent Paulson IA - Cedar Rapids
13 14AAA Full Count Futures 940 937 1877 Jason Raisty IA - Cedar Falls
14 14AAA Lancer Baseball Club-Scarlet 710 947 1657 Todd Wenck IA - Eldridge
15 14AAA Norwalk Warriors 760 868 1628 Matt thomas IA - Norwalk
16 14AAA Bulltown 14U 495 1044 1539 Eric Weber IA - KALONA
             
14AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA Rams Gold 2870 743 3613 Scot Surprenant IA - Altoona
2 14AAA Waukee Wolves 1568 794 2362 James Madden IA - Waukee
3 14AAA Mid West Pride 14U Red 1497 825 2322 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
4 14AAA Jr Bloodhounds 1380 885 2265 Todd Herdrich IA - Ft. Madison
5 14AAA Grand Slam Mavericks 1560 635 2195 Corey Nikkel IA - West Des Moines
6 14AAA Indianola Baseball Club 1189 861 2050 Matt Dewall IA - Indianola
7 14AAA Johnston Rampage 1125 816 1941 Troy Moss IA - JOHNSTON
8 14AAA Bombers 1052 797 1849 Josh Hartson IA - Monroe
9 14AAA KINGS 1070 733 1803 Matt Knebel IA - Bettendorf
10 14AAA Urbandale Knights 1064 730 1794 Charlie Bowser IA - Urbandale
11 14AAA Sabers 1125 667 1792 Jeff Kueter IA - Sabers
12 14AAA Pella Predators 980 698 1678 Chad Vande Lune IA - Pella
13 14AAA Rams Black 14u 1015 629 1644 Brent Potter IA - Altoona
14 14AAA Iowa Sticks HS Prep Grey 880 663 1543 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
15 14AAA Prairie Hawks Black 775 572 1347 Brian Long IA - Walford
16 14AAA Benton Bobcats 675 493 1168 Elly Steffen IA - Atkins
             
13 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13Maj Mid West Pride 13u Black-Moulton 2262 979 3241 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
2 13Maj Cedar Rapids Predators 2500 738 3238 Rick Smith IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
3 13Maj Trojans Gold 2175 883 3058 Seth J Schroeder IA - Iowa City
4 13Maj Sioux City Sox 1982 1035 3017 Travis Colling IA - Sioux City
5 13Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 13U Red 1880 950 2830 Brent Dill IA - Palo
6 13Maj Waukee Redbirds 1869 911 2780 Mike Miller IA - Waukee
7 13Maj Top Tier 13U 1620 1108 2728 Travis Mueller IA - Amana
8 13Maj Johnston ACES 1667 1057 2724 Dan Kinney IA - Johnston
9 13Maj Barnstormer Big Dawgs 1617 1084 2701 Brian Dumas IA - LeClaire
10 13Maj Spartans Black 1975 512 2487 Eric Gift IA - Council Bluffs
11 13Maj Davenport Wildcats 1215 1158 2373 Tony Pauly IA - Davenport
12 13Maj Little Hawks Red 1695 548 2243 Michael Muhlenbruch IA - Iowa City
13 13Maj Orange City Crush 1342 802 2144 Cam Smith IA - Orange City
14 13Maj Iowa Sticks HS Prep Red 1435 684 2119 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
15 13Maj Iowa Top Notch 1280 509 1789 Rex Gray IA - Urbandale
16 13Maj BARNSTORMER UNITED 967 683 1650 Jason Rima IA - Bettendorf
             
13 AAA - Elite       Revised 7/2:  3:00PM
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Urbandale J-Hawks 2385 1132 3517 Ryan Carroll IA - Urbandale
2 13AAA Barnstormer Arsenal 2380 1041 3421 Jason Wentland IA - Leclaire
3 13AAA Mid West Pride 13U Black - Sandin 2230 1043 3273 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 13AAA South Tama 13U 1760 1153 2913 Tiffany Bridgewater IA - Tama
5 13AAA Iowa Angels 1780 1095 2875 Kevin Carlson IA - Urbandale
6 13AAA Rams Black 1755 1077 2832 Brett Williams IA - Altoona
7 13AAA Davenport Wildcats 1805 959 2764 Michael Weipert IA - Davenport
8 13AAA Tigers 13U Black 1325 888 2213 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
9 13AAA Central Iowa Yankees 1160 994 2154 Ryan Schutty IA - ANKENY
10 13AAA Full Count 1180 911 2091 Chad Wroe IA - CEDAR FALLS
11 13AAA Northwest Iowa badgers 1080 972 2052 Josh Flaherty IA - Pocahontas
12 13AAA Outlaws - Brown 985 940 1925 Adam Gold IA - Mason City
13 13AAA EMB Gold Casel 895 946 1841 Rick Casel IA - Dubuque
14 13AAA Sioux City Futures 13U (Orange) 710 976 1686 Kurt Bremer IA - Sioux City
15 13AAA River City Owls 13U 585 1042 1627 Paul Lane IA - Council Bluffs
16 13AAA Burlington Mudd Dawgs 650 838 1488 Josh Gunn IA - Burlington
             
13 AAA - Division I       Revised 7/2:  3:00PM
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Bison 2025 888 2913 Dan Twedt IA - West Des Moines
2 13AAA WDSM Knights 2075 762 2837 Dave Hein IA - West Des Moines
3 13AAA Waverly-Shell Rock Go-Hawks 1949 786 2735 Matt Dewey IA - Shell Rock
4 13AAA 3T's Bats Purple 1892 829 2721 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
5 13AAA BlueJays 1870 841 2711 Matt Goodwin IA - Bondurant
6 13AAA Saints Silver 1470 879 2349 Dan Driscoll IA - Cedar Rapids
7 13AAA Heat White 1385 864 2249 Shawn Phillips IA - Cedar Falls
8 13AAA Quad City Area Knights 13U 1340 816 2156 Matthew Mausser IA - Davenport
9 13AAA Corridor Rage Baseball 1235 831 2066 ian Hoffman IA - Oxford
10 13AAA Rekon 1160 842 2002 Jeff Krager IA - Davenport
11 13AAA Linn-Mar Black 1220 700 1920 James Lynn IA - Marion
12 13AAA Heat 13U Red 1200 703 1903 Matthew Porter IA - Cedar Falls
13 13AAA Pella Pythons 1015 834 1849 Patrick Lyle IA - Pella
14 13AAA Iowa Sticks HS Prep White 970 870 1840 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
15 13AAA Northwest Legends 450 776 1226 Brad Gaswint IA - SIOUX CITY
16 13AAA Cascade Cougars 365 815 1180 Micah Green IA - Cascade
             
13 AAA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Ankeny Ambush 2469 627 3096 Derrick Hans IA - Ankeny
2 13AAA Mid West Pride 13u Red 1905 551 2456 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
3 13AAA Liberty Bolts - Purple 1730 675 2405 Brian Leibold IA - North Liberty
4 13AAA Des Moines Demons 1620 664 2284 Steve Hermann IA - Des Moines
5 13AAA Iowa City Trojans White 1245 561 1806 Scott Harms IA - Iowa City
6 13AAA Marion 13U 1145 587 1732 Darin Andresen IA - MARION
7 13AAA Indianola Baseball Club 13U 1037 590 1627 Chad Meyer IA - INDIANOLA
8 13AAA Dubuque Hornets 640 950 1590 Tim Felderman IA - Dubuque
9 13AAA Quad City Heat 13u Black 875 611 1486 James Clark IA - Davenport
10 13AAA WD Hawks 13U 925 491 1416 Chad Mormannn IA - Manchester
11 13AAA Bulltown 13U 655 661 1316 Chuck Miller IA - Kalona
12 13AAA Ames Storm 500 694 1194 Sam Schill IA - Ames
13 13AAA Norwalk Nitro 13U 565 531 1096 Travis Hans IA - Norwalk
14 13AAA Dubuque County Rays 100 251 351 Casey Tauber IA - DUBUQUE
             
12 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12Maj Iowa Stars 3745 1124 4869 Shane McClinton IA - West Des Moines
2 12Maj Aces Baseball 2740 1305 4045 Luke Adreon IA - Pleasantville
3 12Maj Waukee Lightning- GS 2950 882 3832 Brad Broberg IA - Waukee
4 12Maj Midwest Pride 12U Black 2797 637 3434 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
5 12Maj Iowa Gremlins 2336 830 3166 Matt Palazzo IA - West Des Moines
6 12Maj Mustangs Baseball Club - 12U 1985 818 2803 Michael Smith IA - Grimes
7 12Maj IOWA CITY TROJANS GOLD 1785 854 2639 Chris O'Connor IA - NORTH LIBERTY
8 12Maj Barnstormer Strikers 1370 926 2296 Trent Fowler IA - Bettendorf
9 12Maj EMB GOLD SCHULTZ 1415 865 2280 Eric Munson IA - DUBUQUE
10 12Maj Ankeny Knights 1435 718 2153 Andrew Farmer IA - Ankeny
11 12Maj Young Dogs 1760 172 1932 Jeremy Weller IA - Ottumwa
12 12Maj Team Iconic/Cardinals 12u 905 868 1773 Isaac Jones Jr. IA - Muscatine
13 12Maj Tigers 12U Black 955 719 1674 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
14 12Maj Burlington Mudd Dawgs 925 655 1580 Anthony Diewold IA - Burlington
15 12Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 12U Red 575 445 1020 Lanny Downing IA - Marion
             
12AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Ankeny Tomahawks 2590 1144 3734 Curtis Gage IA - Ankeny
2 12AAA Diamondbacks 2274 1112 3386 Jamie Carlo IA - Council Bluffs
3 12AAA Heat 12u Black 1890 942 2832 Jess Berman IA - Cedar Falls
4 12AAA Full count 12u 1745 1066 2811 Jason Hosch IA - Cedar Falls
5 12AAA Honey Badgers 1730 1080 2810 Dan Flanagan IA - Grinnell
6 12AAA ADM Tigers 1625 1050 2675 Curtis Waddingham IA - Adel
7 12AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 12U Black 1450 1043 2493 Darren Lewis IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
8 12AAA Fort Dodge Legends 1350 1045 2395 Nick Pederson IA - Fort Dodge
9 12AAA Clear Creek Thunder 1190 1096 2286 Dave Carolan IA - Tiffin
10 12AAA Iowa Comets 1405 881 2286 Ben Fjelland IA - Elkhart
11 12AAA Iowa Sticks Select 1295 919 2214 Chad Parker IA - Waukee
12 12AAA Game Ready- Blue 1140 926 2066 Nate Cole IA - Ankeny
13 12AAA Full Count Dynamic 905 1117 2022 Chris Parker IA - Cedar Falls
14 12AAA Clear Lake Cubs 1025 934 1959 Tim Raber IA - Clear Lake
15 12AAA Tigers 12U Red 935 999 1934 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
16 12AAA Prairie Xplosion 775 916 1691 Paul Koch IA - Cedar Rapids
             
12AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Ankeny Jaghawks Black 1880 787 2667 Wes Volk IA - Ankeny
2 12AAA Marion 12U 1800 818 2618 Brian Heinricy IA - MARION
3 12AAA 3T's Bats Purple 1817 778 2595 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
4 12AAA Quad City Area Knights 12U Black 1305 850 2155 Matthew Mausser IA - Davenport
5 12AAA Saints Silver 1239 824 2063 Lynda Cook IA - Cedar Rapids
6 12AAA Iowa Sticks Red 1200 714 1914 Jay Hrdlicka IA - Waukee
7 12AAA Iowa River Rebels 915 776 1691 Lucas Mason IA - Corridor
8 12AAA Des Moines Tigers 790 881 1671 Kyle Woods IA - west des moines
9 12AAA Johnston Generals 940 703 1643 Tony Snyder IA - Johnston
10 12AAA Barnstormer Watch Dogs 845 744 1589 Brian Knutson IA - Watch Dogs
11 12AAA Eastern Iowa Vipers -12U 865 700 1565 Travis ingles IA - Bettendorf
12 12AAA Johnston Dragons 720 743 1463 Lane Sires IA - Johnston
13 12AAA Newton Cobras 625 722 1347 Jeff Price IA - Newton
14 12AAA Alburnett Pirates Purple 430 817 1247 Eric Kaestner IA - Alburnett
15 12AAA Dubuque County Nationals 285 855 1140 Luke Casey IA - Epworth
16 12AAA DeWitt Sabers 365 703 1068 Bill Petsche IA - DeWitt
             
12AAA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Hardin County Minutemen Blue 1105 649 1754 Ryan Pitre IA - iowa falls
2 12AAA Johnston Dragons Gold 1005 664 1669 Todd McClish IA - Johnston
3 12AAA Clarinda Jr A's 12u 904 659 1563 Jade Hagey IA - Clarinda
4 12AAA Linn-Mar Black 1200 317 1517 Brian Rogers IA - Marion
5 12AAA Iowa Yellowjackets 595 851 1446 Adam Sadler IA - Cedar Rapids
6 12AAA Iowa Warriors 784 604 1388 James Ewing IA - Norwalk
7 12AAA Pella Crush 705 575 1280 Jon Kettler IA - Pella
8 12AAA Regina Regals 375 688 1063 Patrick Gavin IA - Iowa City
9 12AAA Lancer Baseball Club 2027 730 147 877 Joseph Ulloa IA - Donahue
10 12AAA Muskies 12U 530 116 646 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
11 12AAA 3PS Shockers 12u 450 144 594 Brett Derrig IA - Council Bluffs
12 12AAA Mt. Vernon Stampede 40 187 227 Rory Wiebel IA - Mount Vernon
13 12AA Solon Diamond Dawgs 540 1087 1627 Jerad Kilburg IA - Solon
             
11 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11Maj Rage 11U 3770 1059 4829 Dave McFate IA - Davenport
2 11Maj Sticks Red 2995 1180 4175 Aaron Abram IA - Waukee
3 11Maj Des Moines Cubs 2735 1111 3846 Andy Snook IA - Des Moines
4 11Maj Barnstormers Force 2840 924 3764 Jon Leach IA - Davenport
5 11Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 11U Red 2585 966 3551 Ed Walter IA - Cedar Rapids
6 11Maj Iowa Sticks Marchant 2140 830 2970 Austin Marchant IA - Waukee
7 11Maj Mid West Pride 11U Black 2200 624 2824 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
8 11Maj Magic 1869 844 2713 Kyle Clarkson IA - Ankeny
9 11Maj Top Tier Iowa 1405 1103 2508 Mike Clark IA - FAIRFAX
10 11Maj Tigers 11U Black 1615 883 2498 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
11 11Maj Dubuque County Nationals Maj 1310 1025 2335 Brian Breen IA - Peosta
12 11Maj Linn Mar Lions Black 11U 1589 703 2292 Jeremy Richert IA - Marion
13 11Maj Heat Red 1500 638 2138 Jason Kramer IA - Cedar Falls
14 11Maj NW Iowa Badgers 11u 1040 734 1774 Cody Bunda IA - Pocahontas
15 11Maj Roughriders 1050 434 1484 Andy Briggs IA - Des Moines
             
11AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA Full Count Fuel 2430 1219 3649 Wenzel Darrell IA - Cedar Falls
2 11AAA Game Ready 11u 2159 906 3065 Mitch Wylie IA - Ankeny
3 11AAA Sac County Bandits 11U 2112 820 2932 Brett Meyer IA - Sac City
4 11AAA Waukee Force 2075 763 2838 Kinsey Bodensteiner IA - Clive
5 11AAA Bulltown Baseball 11U 1929 874 2803 Stacey Brown IA - KALONA
6 11AAA Lumberjacks 11u 1825 966 2791 Travis Volrath IA - Princeton
7 11AAA IC Little Hawks 11U 1565 964 2529 Marcus Kurtz IA - Iowa City
8 11AAA Burlington Mudd Dawgs 1315 1021 2336 Josh Tripp IA - Burlington
9 11AAA Eastern Iowa Thunder Gold 1215 938 2153 Nate Burkert IA - Cedar Rapids
10 11AAA Mustang Baseball Club 1240 859 2099 Justin Fancher IA - Grimes
11 11AAA Comets - Spieker 1285 776 2061 Daniel Spieker IA - POLK CITY
12 11AAA Lightning 11U 862 950 1812 Aaron Russell IA - Oskaloosa
13 11AAA Quad City Heat 11u Black 910 886 1796 Dustin Stichter IA - Davenport
14 11AAA Fort Dodge Legends 820 862 1682 Cory Nekvinda IA - Fort Dodge
15 11AAA DCG Mustangs 2028 800 792 1592 Michael Wemhoff IA - Dallas Center
16 11AAA Western Dubuque Bobcats 625 771 1396 Bryan Main IA - epworth
             
11AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA Des Moines Aces 2695 758 3453 Brandon Prine IA - Des Moines
2 11AAA Indianola Baseball Club 11U Pontier 1835 921 2756 Matt Pontier IA - Indianola
3 11AAA SEP Curve 1495 634 2129 Eric Aguiniga IA - Altoona
4 11AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 11U Black 1270 686 1956 Mark Ulrich IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
5 11AAA Barnstormer Drive 1115 671 1786 Chad Staats IA - Bettendorf
6 11AAA EMB Gold Pierro 770 955 1725 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
7 11AAA DSM Avengers 960 761 1721 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
8 11AAA Durant Gold 11U 980 730 1710 Kyle Olderog IA - Durant
9 11AAA Muskies Gold 11u 870 641 1511 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
10 11AAA Mt Pleasant Panther Baseball Club 705 730 1435 David George IA - Mount Pleasant
11 11AAA Clippers Blue 2028 450 653 1103 Trevor Bollers IA - Tiffin
12 11AAA River'sEDGE Prospects Black 355 740 1095 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
13 11AAA Fairfield Cougars 11U 560 469 1029 Paul Konczal IA - Fairfield
14 11AA Iowa Sticks - 11U White 1602 1343 2945 Mike Waller IA - West Des Moines
15 11AA Cedar Falls Tigers 11U 645 1177 1822 Bryan Curran IA - Cedar Falls
16 11AA Regals Navy 705 1099 1804 Ed Hinkel IA - Iowa City
             
10 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10Maj Iowa Sticks 10U (pearson) 4155 965 5120 Jason Pearson IA - WAUKEE
2 10Maj Mid West Pride 10u Black 3760 1011 4771 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
3 10Maj Quad City Heat Elite 10U 2455 1104 3559 Derek Lingle IA - Davenport
4 10Maj Barnstormer Bandits 2210 838 3048 Andrew Lehman IA - BETTENDORF
5 10Maj Quad City Area Knights 10U Black 1775 976 2751 Matthew Mausser IA - Davenport
6 10Maj Burlington Mudd Dawgs 1860 888 2748 Blake Cameron IA - Burlington
7 10Maj Barnstormer Legacy 1995 618 2613 Michael Loy IA - Bettendorf
8 10Maj Cedar Rapids Red 10U Red 1490 1086 2576 Casey Pauli IA - Fairfax
9 10Maj Heat Red 10U 1490 613 2103 Tyllie Corbin IA - Cedar Falls
10 10Maj Flash 10U 1245 624 1869 Tom Gorzelanny IA - North Liberty
11 10Maj Linn-Mar Black 1295 545 1840 Alan Polniak IA - Marion
12 10Maj Quad City Area Knights 10U Red 1270 449 1719 Michael Dejulius IA - Davenport
             
10AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA 3T's Bats Black 2525 996 3521 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
2 10AAA 3T's Bats Purple 2012 1226 3238 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
3 10AAA Rams Black 2050 1050 3100 John Price IA - Altoona
4 10AAA Iowa Sticks 10U Baxley 1875 1081 2956 Jc Baxley IA - Waukee
5 10AAA Full Count 1710 1180 2890 Gabe Wyckoff IA - Cedar Falls
6 10AAA Bondurant Bluejays 1715 1089 2804 Tanner Ludwig IA - Bondurant
7 10AAA ADM Tigers 1710 1060 2770 Clay Rickert IA - Adel
8 10AAA Johnston Dragons 1545 1174 2719 Kirk Pedersen IA - Johnston
9 10AAA Top Tier 10U 1405 933 2338 Honorio Lozano IA - Fairfax
10 10AAA Mid West Pride 10U Red -Bubba 1385 858 2243 Demathdian Tate IA - ANKENY
11 10AAA DCG Mustangs 10U 1120 1080 2200 Heath Galvin IA - Grimes
12 10AAA Cougars Gold 1270 877 2147 Mitch Bloomquist IA - Cedar Rapids
13 10AAA Iowa Saints 705 1071 1776 John Mickelson IA - West Des Moines
14 10AAA Bulltown 635 1033 1668 Tyrell Gingerich IA - Kalona
15 10AAA Cascade Cougars 635 942 1577 Jason Simon IA - Cascade
16 10AAA Fort Dodge Legends 10U 490 871 1361 Kyle Bartlett IA - Fort Dodge
             
10AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA Ankeny Wildcats 1760 751 2511 Tatum Moyer IA - Ankeny
2 10AAA Little Hawks 10u Red 1615 804 2419 Derek Newton IA - Iowa City
3 10AAA Waukee Huskies 1275 791 2066 Aaron Houdeshell IA - Waukee
4 10AAA Iowa Gators 1225 830 2055 Kevin Fay IA - Ankeny
5 10AAA Mid West Pride 10U Red- Woods 1214 591 1805 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
6 10AAA River City Rampage 885 697 1582 Shannon Kropp IA - Mason City
7 10AAA NL Panthers 730 772 1502 Jeffrey Hensel IA - North Liberty
8 10AAA Carlisle Wildcats 535 825 1360 Jon Williams IA - Carlisle
9 10AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 10U Black 695 660 1355 Jack Shappee IA - Cedar Rapids
10 10AAA Norwalk Nitro 10U 620 728 1348 Travis Hans IA - Norwalk
11 10AAA Pella Naturals 540 664 1204 Dorn Lovan IA - Pella
12 10AAA Western Dubuque Aces 350 727 1077 Kristin Mayo IA - Peosta
             
10AAA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA Naturals 10U 1655 101 1756 Charlie Ochanpaugh IA - Norwalk
2 10AAA Dewitt Sabers 10U 710 1028 1738 Marty Daniels IA - Dewitt
3 10AAA Tigers 10U Black 1080 562 1642 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
4 10AAA Indianola Baseball Club Purple 10U 820 563 1383 Bob Dyer IA - INDIANOLA
5 10AAA Liberty 10U Purple 965 143 1108 Scott steburg IA - North Liberty
6 10AAA Centennial Storm 557 478 1035 Reed Weston IA - Ankeny
7 10AAA River City Owls U10 310 582 892 Benjamin Shudak IA - Council Bluffs
8 10AAA CR Hurricanes 620 134 754 Jody McKowen IA - Cedar Rapids
9 10AAA