2020 Iowa USSSA State Seedings
July 31 - August 2, 2020
USSSA Points are final.       Seedings will be final Saturday, July 25 at noon
             
             
14 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14Maj Des Moines Cubs 14U 1790 1007 2797 Jim Nahas IA - Des Moines
2 14Maj Rams Black 1375 804 2179 Tyler Naeve IA - altoona
3 14Maj Quad City Heat 1130 966 2096 Chris Ralston IA - Bettendorf
4 14Maj Barnstormer Outlaws 1250 835 2085 Matt Melz IA - Bettendorf
5 14Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 14u 885 1144 2029 Shane Remington IA - Marion
6 14Maj Saints Silver 1080 935 2015 Kevin Frost IA - Cedar Rapids
7 14Maj Ankeny Blackhawks 1050 936 1986 Blaine Oakie IA - Ankeny
8 14Maj Iowa Sticks 14u HS Prep Red 580 1025 1605 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
9 14Maj Full Count Elite 860 725 1585 John Brinker IA - Cedar Falls
10 14Maj Iowa Sticks Prospects Black 500 1032 1532 Zach McCool IA - Waukee
11 14Maj Johnston Rockets 1005 465 1470 Scott Harken IA - Johnston
12 14Maj Quad City Area Knights 14U 465 701 1166 John Sammon IA - Davenport
             
14AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA Ankeny Thunder 1870 1003 2873 Brett Adams IA - Ankeny
2 14AAA Prairie Hawks Black 1625 1206 2831 Andy Volz IA - Cedar Rapids
3 14AAA Naturals 1515 893 2408 Dustin Harper IA - Norwalk
4 14AAA Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs 1125 1119 2244 Dan Huegerich IA - Urbandale
5 14AAA Iowa Vipers 14U 1135 899 2034 Mike Young IA - Waukee
6 14AAA Ballard Bombers 1007 995 2002 Matt Rouse IA - Huxley
7 14AAA WDM Mudcats 969 938 1907 David Vanarkel IA - West Des Moines
8 14AAA Rider Blue 830 940 1770 Kristen Gostomski IA - Des Moines
9 14AAA Ankeny Dragons 865 783 1648 Kevin Schermerhorn IA - Ankeny
10 14AAA Urbandale J-Hawks 430 1039 1469 Nick Salmon IA - Urbandale
11 14AAA Little Hawks 530 905 1435 John Mitchell IA - Davenport
12 14AAA EMB GOLD GASSMANN 420 946 1366 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
13 14AAA Johnston Force 235 788 1023 Matt Hanson IA - Johnston
14 14AAA Marion Indians 14U White 190 790 980 Rob Madren IA - Marion
             
14AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA Velocity Farm 1200 986 2186 Steve Clark IA - NORTH LIBERTY
2 14AAA Barnstormer Bombers 14U 835 681 1516 Todd Larsen IA - Bettendorf
3 14AAA Linn-Mar Black 14U 730 757 1487 Zach Schultz IA - Marion
4 14AAA Tigers 14U Black 590 776 1366 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
5 14AAA WDM Saints 610 677 1287 Marty Brauch IA - West Des Moines
6 14AAA Comets 470 723 1193 Ryan Cook IA - Polk City
7 14AAA Heat Baseball Club 14U 530 586 1116 Erik Guetzlaff IA - Cedar Falls
8 14AAA Indianola Baseball Club 14U 420 555 975 Ryan Ritchie IA - Indianola
9 14AAA Benton Blue Sox Gold 380 539 919 Brent Brunssen IA - Atkins
10 14AAA Marion Indians 14U 400 146 546 Duane McNulty IA - Marion
11 14AAA Oskaloosa Force 30 84 114 Kenny Roethler IA - Oskaloosa
12 14AA Waukee Thunder 422 998 1420 Jamie Eibes IA - Waukee
13 14AA CPU Storm 445 961 1406 Jeff Havel IA - Center Point
             
13 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13Maj Iowa Oaks 2339 938 3277 Cody Plum IA - West Des Moines
2 13Maj Game Ready Training 13u Black 1725 1142 2867 Weber Bowen IA - Des Moines
3 13Maj Midwest Pride 13U Black 1882 843 2725 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 13Maj Prairie Bandits 1475 936 2411 Travis Mueller IA - Swisher
5 13Maj Little Hawks White 1550 791 2341 Richard Wetmore IA - Iowa city
6 13Maj Iowa Sticks 13U HS Prep Red 1232 1080 2312 Evan Romanchuk IA - Waukee
7 13Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 13u 1175 877 2052 Jarrod Wood IA - Cedar Rapids
8 13Maj Barnstormer Bullets 970 1074 2044 Chad Micek IA - Bettendorf
9 13Maj Little Hawks Red 940 970 1910 Troy Hicks IA - Iowa City
10 13Maj Barnstormer Lightning 1052 763 1815 Kevin Very IA - Bettendorf
11 13Maj Marion 13U Red 1015 560 1575 Jesse Kinzenbaw IA - Marion
12 13Maj Full Count Futures 565 665 1230 Jason Raisty IA - Cedar Falls
13 13Maj Lancer Baseball Club-Scarlet 285 124 409 Todd Wenck IA - Eldridge
             
13AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA CR Hurricanes 1275 1176 2451 Brent Paulson IA - Cedar Rapids
2 13AAA Ottumwa Titans 1265 1066 2331 TJ Heller IA - Ottumwa
3 13AAA Grand Slam Crush 1167 1088 2255 Joel Pulliam IA - Urbandale
4 13AAA 3T's Bats Purple 1272 915 2187 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
5 13AAA Midwest Pride Red 1199 984 2183 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
6 13AAA Iowa Sticks 13U HS Prep White 1017 1086 2103 Blake Marchant IA - Waukee
7 13AAA Burlington Mudd Dawgs 894 1147 2041 Louie Kantzavelos IA - Burlington
8 13AAA Game Ready 13U Blue 999 1017 2016 Kevin Richardson IA - Ankeny
9 13AAA Trojan Gold 1003 986 1989 Vince Taeger IA - Iowa City
10 13AAA Bulltown Gold 815 959 1774 Eric Weber IA - Kalona
11 13AAA Indianola Baseball Club 720 984 1704 Matt Dewall IA - Indianola
12 13AAA Pella Thunder 729 957 1686 Josh Cowman IA - Pella
13 13AAA Quad City Area Knights 13U 525 1001 1526 Todd Morris IA - Davenport
14 13AAA Sergeant Bluff Luton Warriors 13U 380 1104 1484 Corey Loffswold IA - Sergeant Bluff
15 13AAA 13U Saints Silver 370 1019 1389 Brett Proskoec IA - Cedar Rapids
16 13AAA Raiders 250 871 1121 Jeff Sinn IA - Williamsburg
             
13AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Iowa Sticks Prospects 1171 865 2036 Zach McCool IA - Waukee
2 13AAA Tigers 13U Black 1170 818 1988 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
3 13AAA Prairie Hawks 990 778 1768 Ryan Tierney IA - Fairfax
4 13AAA Norwalk Thunder 787 811 1598 Chad Wardlow IA - Norwalk
5 13AAA Quad City Heat Red 700 802 1502 Ben Gibbs IA - Davenport
6 13AAA Jr. Cougar Gold 13u 780 705 1485 Chris Bartels IA - Cedar Rapids
7 13AAA Davenport North Wildcats 13U 635 848 1483 Larry Goff IA - Davenport
8 13AAA Iowa Elite 655 743 1398 Ryan Regenold IA - Raymond
9 13AAA WD MUD DOGS-ANDERSON 445 710 1155 Troy Anderson IA - PEOSTA
10 13AAA Benton Bobcats 380 765 1145 Elly Steffen IA - Aktins
11 13AAA Siouxland Stars 13u 405 724 1129 Tony Valladolid IA - Sioux City
12 13AAA Underwood Venom 35 829 864 Marc Luett IA - Underwood
             
13AAA - Division II          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA West Delaware Hawks 875 472 1347 Brad Lott IA - Manchester
2 13AAA Benchwarmers 1175 167 1342 Ryan Thompson IA - Ottumwa
3 13AAA Bombers 810 466 1276 Josh Hartson IA - Monroe
4 13AAA Clear Creek Crew 460 640 1100 Jake Smith IA - Tiffin
5 13AAA Waukee Wolves 416 625 1041 James Madden IA - Waukee
6 13AAA Iowa Sticks Grey 13U 287 691 978 Nate Teut IA - Waukee
7 13AAA Sabers 295 539 834 Jeff Kueter IA - DeWitt
8 13AAA Fort Dodge Legends 272 461 733 Rick Pederson IA - Fort Dodge
9 13AAA Dyersville Ducks 230 487 717 Matt Ungs IA - Dyersville
10 13AA KINGS 1560 1030 2590 Matt Knebel IA - Bettendorf
11 13AA Expos 300 1145 1445 Tj Potts IA - Dubuque
12 13AA Boyer River Wildcats 200 126 326 Jason Bendgen IA - Woodbine
             
12 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12Maj Barnstormer Big Dawgs 1405 1250 2655 Brian Dumas IA - LeClaire
2 12Maj Waukee Redbirds 1755 868 2623 Mike Miller IA - Waukee
3 12Maj Iowa Sticks 12U Red 1479 700 2179 Blake Marchant IA - Waukee
4 12Maj Davenport Wildcats 1040 987 2027 Tony Pauly IA - Davenport
5 12Maj Johnston Aces 1104 815 1919 Dan Kinney IA - Johnston
6 12Maj Sioux City Sox 970 928 1898 Travis Colling IA - Sioux City
7 12Maj Burlington Mudd Dawgs 865 908 1773 Josh Gunn IA - Burlington
8 12Maj Little Hawks Red 825 598 1423 Michael Muhlenbruch IA - Iowa City
9 12Maj Trojans Gold 810 549 1359 Seth J Schroeder IA - Iowa City
10 12Maj South Tama Blue 850 600 1350 David Chubb IA - Tama
11 12Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 12u 440 803 1243 Brent Dill IA - Palo
12 12Maj BARNSTORMER UNITED 705 343 1048 Jason Rima IA - BETTENDORF
             
12AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Heat White 1335 935 2270 Shawn Phillips IA - Cedar Falls
2 12AAA Indianola Baseball Club 1132 1111 2243 Jason Burgin IA - Indianola
3 12AAA Iowa Strikers 1315 871 2186 Heath Moulton IA - Ankeny
4 12AAA Predators 1200 978 2178 Rick Smith IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
5 12AAA Iowa Angels 1115 927 2042 Kevin Carlson IA - Urbandale
6 12AAA Corridor Rage Baseball 820 995 1815 ian Hoffman IA - Oxford
7 12AAA Full Count 927 848 1775 John Brinker IA - Cedar Falls
8 12AAA Adel Tigers 735 881 1616 Matthew Darling IA - Adel
9 12AAA Northwest Iowa Badgers 622 951 1573 Josh Flaherty IA - Pocahontas
10 12AAA Pella Pythons 759 814 1573 Patrick Lyle IA - Pella
11 12AAA Rams Black 615 907 1522 Dereck Lewis IA - Altoona
12 12AAA River'sEDGE Black 635 845 1480 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
13 12AAA Tigers 12U Black 505 957 1462 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
14 12AAA Fairfield Cougars 12U 580 863 1443 Kelly Burkhart IA - Fairfield
15 12AAA Cascade Cougars 300 1035 1335 Micah Green IA - Cascade
16 12AAA Orange City Crush 240 891 1131 Cam Smith IA - Orange City
             
12AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA EMB GOLD DETTBARN 955 718 1673 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
2 12AAA Quad City Area Knights 880 705 1585 Tony Diaz IA - Davenport
3 12AAA Barnstormer Arsenal 725 776 1501 Jason Wentland IA - LECLAIRE
4 12AAA Marion 12U Red 735 756 1491 Brian Heinricy IA - Marion
5 12AAA Urbandale J-Hawks 825 660 1485 Ryan Carroll IA - Urbandale
6 12AAA Quad City Heat 12u Black 760 706 1466 James Clark IA - Davenport
7 12AAA Norwalk Nitro 12U 379 795 1174 Travis Hans IA - Norwalk
8 12AAA Sticks White 590 548 1138 Ed Kohl IA - Waukee
9 12AAA Grundy Center Spartans 390 676 1066 Andy Lebo IA - Grundy Center
10 12AAA Wild Sox 274 537 811 Scott Harms IA - Iowa City
11 12AAA Spartans Black 175 606 781 Eric Gift IA - Council Bluffs
12 12AAA Linn Mar Black 392 149 541 James Lynn IA - Marion
13 12AAA Clarinda Jr A's 12U 20 200 220 Joshua Porter IA - Clarinda
14 12AA Midwest Pride 12U Black 637 977 1614 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
15 12AA The Yard 12u Outlaws - Red 220 1182 1402 Adam Gold IA - Mason City
             
11 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11Maj Iowa Stars 3055 1297 4352 Shane McClinton IA - West Des Moines
2 11Maj Aces Baseball 1335 1148 2483 Luke Adreon IA - Pleasantville
3 11Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 11u Red 1280 951 2231 Lanny Downing IA - Cedar Rapids
4 11Maj Iowa Sticks 11U 1751 413 2164 Matt Palazzo IA - West Des Moines
5 11Maj Mustangs Baseball Club 1305 768 2073 Michael Smith IA - Grimes
6 11Maj Tigers 11U Black 800 1073 1873 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
7 11Maj Clarinda Jr A's 11U 1030 698 1728 Mike Butt IA - Clarinda
8 11Maj EMB GOLD SCHULTZ 765 839 1604 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
9 11Maj Waukee Lightning- GS 1075 528 1603 Brad Broberg IA - Waukee
10 11Maj Full Count 11U Red 935 600 1535 Jeff Westhoff IA - Cedar Falls
11 11Maj Indianola Baseball Club Purple 777 685 1462 Matt Dewall IA - Indianola
12 11Maj Barnstormer Strikers 635 798 1433 Trent Fowler IA - Bettendorf
13 11Maj Mudd Dawgs 11U 730 544 1274 Anthony Diewold IA - BURLINGTON
14 11Maj 11U Saints Silver 370 892 1262 Lynda Cook IA - cedar rapids
15 11Maj Muscatine Cardinals/Iconic 11u 590 559 1149 Isaac Jones Jr. IA - Muscatine
16 11Maj Clear Creek Thunder 265 138 403 Kyle White IA - Tiffin
             
11AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA Heat 11u Black 1154 1143 2297 Jess Berman IA - Cedar Falls
2 11AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 11U Black 1090 1161 2251 Darren Lewis IA - Cedar Rapids
3 11AAA Midwest Pride 11U Black 1345 815 2160 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 11AAA Fort Dodge Legends 11U 1157 931 2088 Nick Pederson IA - FORT DODGE
5 11AAA IOWA CITY TROJANS 11U GOLD 2020 945 1037 1982 Chris O'Connor IA - NORTH LIBERTY
6 11AAA Cedar Rapids Astros 739 1153 1892 Chris Skogman IA - Cedar Rapids
7 11AAA Ankeny Tomahawks 756 1029 1785 Curtis Gage IA - Ankeny
8 11AAA Iowa Sticks 11u Select Red 719 1017 1736 Chad Parker IA - Waukee
9 11AAA Des Moines Tigers 472 1097 1569 Kyle Woods IA - Des Moines
10 11AAA Sac County Bandits 11U 790 769 1559 Brett Meyer IA - SAC CITY
11 11AAA Tigers 11U Red 680 821 1501 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
12 11AAA Central Iowa Comets 427 980 1407 Ben Fjelland IA - Elkhart
13 11AAA Barnstormer Watch Dogs 500 671 1171 Brian Knutson IA - Bettendorf
14 11AAA Northwest Iowa Crush 457 657 1114 Brad March IA - Sioux City
15 11AAA DeWitt Sabers 80 758 838 Bill Petsche IA - DeWitt
16 11AAA Honey Badgers 259 545 804 Dan Flanagan IA - Grinnell
             
11AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA ADM Tigers 815 936 1751 Curtis Waddingham IA - Adel
2 11AAA Newton Cobras 805 634 1439 Tyler Williams IA - Newton
3 11AAA Iowa Impact GS 775 653 1428 Chris Pelton IA - Waukee
4 11AAA Iowa River Rebels 655 500 1155 Lucas Mason IA - Corridor
5 11AAA Chariton Baseball Club 437 611 1048 T. J. Smyser IA - Chariton
6 11AAA Young Dogs 367 670 1037 Jeremy Weller IA - Ottumwa
7 11AAA Linn Mar Black 360 620 980 Eric Hanna IA - Marion
8 11AAA Sioux City Steal 220 485 705 Barry Beck IA - Sioux City
9 11AAA Alburnett Pirates - Purple 315 252 567 Eric Kaestner IA - Alburnett
10 11AAA Cougars Gold 415 127 542 Zach Paulson IA - Cedar Rapids
11 11AAA Solon Storm 400 108 508 Jerad Kilburg IA - Solon
12 11AAA Prairie Xplosion 245 253 498 Paul Koch IA - Cedar Rapids
13 11AAA Thundercat Baseball 70 400 470 Michael Groat IA - Humboldt
14 11AAA 3PS Shockers 11u 60 200 260 Brett Derrig IA - Council Bluffs
15 11AAA Dubuque County Nationals 50 200 250 Luke Casey IA - Epworth
16 11AAA Johnston Raptors 80 97 177 Justin Hupfer IA - Johnston
17 11AA Mt. Vernon Stampede 405 1048 1453 Rory Wiebel IA - Mount Vernon
             
10 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10Maj Sticks Red 2880 1243 4123 Aaron Abram IA - Waukee
2 10Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 10U Red 1780 1055 2835 Ed Walter IA - Cedar Rapids
3 10Maj Midwest Pride 10u Black 1780 791 2571 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 10Maj Rage 10U 1285 885 2170 Dave McFate IA - Quad Cities
5 10Maj Linn Mar Lions Black 10U 860 895 1755 Jeremy Richert IA - Marion
6 10Maj Tigers 10U Black 905 781 1686 Brent Kimm IA - North Liberty
7 10Maj Northwest Iowa Badgers 10u 770 914 1684 Cody Bunda IA - Pocahontas
8 10Maj Barnstormer Force 810 683 1493 Jon Leach IA - Bettendorf
9 10Maj Heat Red 630 716 1346 Jason Kramer IA - Cedar Falls
10 10Maj Dubuque County Nationals 385 903 1288 Brian Breen IA - Dubuque
11 10Maj Barnstormer Clutch 720 546 1266 Justin Fitzgibbon IA - Bettendorf
             
10AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA Roughriders 1290 1139 2429 Andy Briggs IA - Des Moines
2 10AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 10u Black 1225 1029 2254 Mark Ulrich IA - Cedar Rapids
3 10AAA Rams Black 1145 1062 2207 Brian Robinson IA - altoona
4 10AAA Johnston Fire 10U 1315 870 2185 Jeff Theobald IA - Johnston
5 10AAA Iowa Sticks 10U White 1082 1015 2097 Austin Marchant IA - Waukee, IA
6 10AAA Magic 930 1074 2004 Kyle Clarkson IA - Ankeny
7 10AAA Burlington Mudd Dawgs 735 1069 1804 Josh Tripp IA - Burlington
8 10AAA Sioux City Futures 10U 720 1081 1801 Brad Klein IA - Sioux City
9 10AAA Lumberjacks 745 987 1732 Travis Volrath IA - Princeton
10 10AAA Full Count Fuel 700 970 1670 Jason Krizek IA - Cedar falls
11 10AAA Sac County Bandits 10U 710 909 1619 Brett Meyer IA - Sac City
12 10AAA Fort Dodge Legends 505 881 1386 Cory Nekvinda IA - Fort Dodge
13 10AAA Aces Baseball 455 846 1301 Bryan Main IA - Epworth
14 10AAA Lightning 10U 180 917 1097 Aaron Russell IA - Oskaloosa
             
10AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA Muskies 10U 930 500 1430 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
2 10AAA 2020 Eastern Iowa Thunder Gold 605 776 1381 Nate Burkert IA - Cedar Rapids
3 10AAA Ignit 10u Blue 612 696 1308 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
4 10AAA Mustang Baseball Club 910 318 1228 Justin Fancher IA - Grimes
5 10AAA Durant Gold 10U 335 796 1131 Kyle Olderog IA - Durant
6 10AAA Waukee Force 580 530 1110 Kinsey Bodensteiner IA - Waukee
7 10AAA Prairie Hawks Black 10U 510 582 1092 Dustin Beck IA - Cedar Rapids
8 10AAA DSM Avengers 10U 960 51 1011 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
9 10AAA North Polk Comets 370 545 915 Daniel Spieker IA - Polk City
10 10AAA Indianola Baseball Club 10U 375 387 762 Matt Pontier IA - Indianola
11 10AAA Clarinda Jr A's 10U 115 474 589 Mike Butt IA - Clarinda
12 10AAA Cedar Falls Tigers 10U 200 158 358 Bryan Curran IA - Cedar Falls
             
9 Major - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9Maj Cedar Rapids Reds 9u Red 1725 1149 2874 Casey Pauli IA - Cedar Rapids
2 9Maj Iowa Sticks 9u Red 1515 803 2318 Jason Pearson IA - Waukee
3 9Maj Midwest Pride 9u Black 1445 826 2271 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 9Maj Quad City Area Knights 9U Black 1380 870 2250 Matthew Mausser IA - LeClaire
5 9Maj Barnstormer Bandits 1045 1067 2112 Andrew Lehman IA - Bettendorf
6 9Maj Quad City Heat Elite 9U 1130 917 2047 Derek Lingle IA - Davenport
7 9Maj Iowa Saints 1090 874 1964 John Mickelson IA - West Des Moines
8 9Maj 515 Select Baseball 1070 590 1660 Matt Beattie IA - Runnells
9 9Maj DCG Mustangs Baseball 9U 950 539 1489 Heath Galvin IA - Grimes
10 9Maj Mudd Dawgs 715 201 916 Blake Cameron IA - Burlington
             
9AAA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AAA Little Hawks Red 1220 975 2195 Derek Newton IA - Iowa City
2 9AAA Cougars Gold 1120 1021 2141 Mitch Bloomquist IA - Cedar Rapids
3 9AAA Rams Black 932 878 1810 John Price IA - Altoona
4 9AAA 3T's Bats Purple 671 1104 1775 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
5 9AAA ADM Tigers 707 1058 1765 Clay Rickert IA - Adel
6 9AAA Heat 645 1038 1683 Tyllie Corbin IA - Cedar Falls
7 9AAA Iowa Sticks 9u White 632 970 1602 Jc Baxley IA - Waukee
8 9AAA Johnston Dragons 587 919 1506 Kirk Pedersen IA - Johnston
9 9AAA Indianola Baseball Club Purple 9U 500 993 1493 Bob Dyer IA - Indianola
10 9AAA Cedar Rapids Reds 9u Black 550 942 1492 Jack Shappee IA - Cedar Rapids
11 9AAA Norwalk Nitro 9U 430 918 1348 Travis Hans IA - Norwalk
12 9AAA Flash 205 936 1141 Tom Gorzelanny IA - North Liberty
             
9AAA - Division I          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AAA Midwest Pride 9U Red 1072 853 1925 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
2 9AAA Full Count 9U 740 828 1568 Gabe Wyckoff IA - Cedar Falls
3 9AAA Bondurant Bluejays 780 743 1523 Tanner Ludwig IA - Bondurant
4 9AAA Pella Naturals 585 500 1385 Dorn Lovan IA - Pella
5 9AAA Iowa Gators 580 707 1287 Kevin Fay IA - Ankeny
6 9AAA J-Hawks 512 707 1219 Bryan Featherston IA - Urbandale
7 9AAA Fort Dodge Legends 9U 245 753 998 Kyle Bartlett IA - Fort Dodge
8 9AAA Huskies 259 652 911 Aaron Houdeshell IA - Waukee
9 9AAA Durant Gold 9U 400 253 653 Paul Tady IA - Durant
10 9AAA Chariton Pride Baseball Club 20 300 320 Chad Masters IA - Chariton
             
9AA - Elite          
Seed Class Team Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AA 3T's Bats Black 1942 1203 3145 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
2 9AA DSM Avengers 9U 1185 1192 2377 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
3 9AA Quad City Heat Red 1255 1001 2256 Travis Lingle IA - Davenport
4